Committees

  

 KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA NO.2 KANGANPUR ROAD SIRSA-125055

COMMITTEES FOR SESSION 2019-20
S.No.  NAME OF THE COMMITTEE NAME OF THE INCHARGE NAME OF THE MEMBERS
1 EXAMINATION Mr. Jitender Singh Mr. Sunil Kumar Mr. Satbir Singh Mrs. Beetesh
2 CCA Mrs. Manorma Mr. Satbir Singh Mr. Chandergupt Mrs. Sweta
3 NATURE CLUB PGT BIO Mrs. Manorma PRT PRT
4 MATHS LAB Mr. Jitender Singh Mrs. Monika Mrs. Shweta Mr. V. K. Verma
5 WEBSITE Mr. Suresh Kumar Mr. V. K. Verma PRT COMPUTER INSTRUCTOR
6 LIBRARY Mrs. Geeta Devi Mr. Ashok Khadiya Mr. A.Alam Mrs. Deepmala
7 RAJBHASHA Mrs. Manorma Mr. Ashok Khadiya PRT Mr. Chhabila Ram
8 GUIDANCE & COUNSELLING Mr. Satbir Singh Mrs. Manorma Mr. Chandergupt Mr. Ashok Khadiya
9 QUARTER ALLOTMENT & MAINTENANCE Mr. Satbir Singh Mrs. Manorma Mr. Chandergupt Mr. Chhabila Ram
10 CLEANLINESS & WATER Mr. Suresh Kumar Mr. A.Alam Mrs. Monika Mrs. Geeta Devi
11 ADMISSION Mr. Suresh Kumar Mr. Ashok Khadiya Mrs. Deepmala Mrs. Shweta
12 MAINTENANCE & REPAIR Mr. Satbir Singh Mr. V. K. Verma TGT SST Mr. Sunil Kumar
13 PURCHASE Mr. Jitender Singh Mr. A.Alam Mrs. Deepmala SSA
14 SCOUT & GUIDE Mr. Satbir Singh Mrs. Geeta Devi Mr. Jitender Singh PRT
15 EXCURSION Mr. Suresh Kumar Mr. Jitender Singh Mr. A.Alam PRT
16 FURNITURE Mr. Jitender Singh Mr. Ashok Khadiya Mrs. Geeta Devi Mr. Satbir Singh
17 TIME TABLE Mr. Sunil Kumar Mr. A.Alam Mrs. Geeta Devi Mrs. Shweta
18 DISCIPLINE PHE  YOGA TEACHER ALL PGTs & CLASS TEACHERS
19 FIRST AID  NURSE Mrs. Geeta Devi Mrs. Manju Rani PHE
20 GARDENING & BEAUTIFICATION Mrs. Manorma Mr. Satbir Singh Mrs. Beetesh Mr. Chandergupt
21 SPORTS  PHE YOGA TEACHER Mr. Jitender Singh Mrs. Shweta
22 CMP & TLM Mrs. Deepmala Mrs. Beetesh Mrs. Shweta PRT
23 TEACHING AID Mr. Suresh Kumar TGT SST Mrs. Deepmala Mr. Chandergupt
24 GRIEVANCE & SEXUAL HARASSMENT Mr. Suresh Kumar Mrs. Manorma Mr. Satbir Singh Mrs. Deepmala
25 DISASTER MANAGEMENT Mr. Satbir Singh Mr. Chandergupt TGT SST Mr. V. K. Verma
26 RTI  Mr. Suresh Kumar Mr. V. K. Verma Mr. Sunil Kumar PRT
27 SCIENCE EXHIBITION & SCIENCE CONGRESS Mr. Sunil Kumar Mr. Jitender Singh TGT SST PGT BIO
28 UBI Mr. Suresh Kumar Mr. Ashok Khadiya Mr. V. K. Verma COMPUTER INSTRUCTOR
29 VVN SSA Mr. V. K. Verma Mr. Chhabila Ram COMPUTER INSTRUCTOR
30 TRANSPORT SAFETY TEAM MD. Afaque Alam Mrs. Monika Rajput Mrs. Beetesh Mr. Vasudev
31 TEAM FOR STUDENT WITH SPECIAL NEEDS Mr. Sunil Kumar Mrs. Deepmala Mr. Puran  
32 GRIEVANCE REDRESSAL Mr. Jitender Singh PGT Bio Mr. Ashok Kumar Mrs. Monika